Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Administration
  Stephanie Compton Principal
  Stephen Hoyle Assistant Principal
  Meghan Simonin Assistant Principal
Front Office Personnel
  Catherine Colson Administrative Assistant
  Shelby Conner Nurse
  Leah Rollins Bookkeeper
  Sharon Wilkins Family Engagement Specialist
Media and Technology
  Rick Walker Technology Liaison
  Nancy Wiggins Media Specialist
Counselors
  Carrie Feltman K-2 Counselor
  Audrey Gray 3-5 Counselor
Pre-Kindergarten
  Brandi Bittner Pre-kindergarten Teacher
  Nichelle Boozer Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
  Diana Browning Teacher
  Dana Faircloth Teacher
  Nora Quill Teacher
  Katie Sconyers Teacher
  Tracey Vickery Teacher
  Zharia Williams Teacher
First Grade
  Natosha Dawson Teacher
  Kem Dennard Teacher
  Katelyn Kesterton Teacher
  Michelle Owen Teacher
  Kimberly Sands Teacher
  Rachel Whitworth Teacher
Second Grade
  Emily Bannister Teacher
  Stephanie Brunson Teacher
  Lisa Fennell Teacher
  Elizabeth Hendrix Teacher
  Nancy James Teacher
  Alea Lacy Teacher
Third Grade
  Lucy Hubbard Teacher
  Daisy Lewis Teacher
  Tori Mitchell Teacher
  Shana Richey Teacher
  Angela Selph Teacher
  Sarah Sorel Teacher
Fourth Grade
  Melissa Bazemore Teacher
  Jaclyn Brenden Teacher
  Michael Holsonback Teacher
  Latoya Jenkins Teacher
  Sandi Smallman Teacher
Fifth Grade
  Melissa Avra Teacher
  Tonya Deal Teacher
  LaDonna Dixon Teacher
  Lacey Rushing Teacher
  Julie Williams Teacher
Specials
  Scott Green PE Teacher
  Elizabeth Anne Harrison Art Teacher
  Donna Humphries STEM Lab
  Alicia Trejo Computer Lab Instructor
  Kathryn Waters Music
Student support 
  Pat Akins MTSS Teacher
  Kaylin Brockman K-2 Resource Teacher
  Rachel Brown ESOL Teacher
  Ellen Cowart QUEST Teacher
  Megan Fromme' 3-5 Resource Teacher
  Brittany Gay Early Learning Specialist/Intervention
  Nicki Hill Special Education Coordinator/Teacher
  MIssy Jordan MTSS Coordinator/3-5 Curriculum Specialist
  Ashley Rackleff Resource Teacher
  Jana Sharp MTSS Teacher
  Mary Sue Smith MTSS Teacher
  Alecia Wiggins Speech Teacher
  Susan Williams Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessionals
  Judy Barlow Paraprofessional
  Mandy Broadwell Paraprofessional
  Abigail Cowart Paraprofessional
  Suzy Coyle Paraprofessional
  Amy Davis Paraprofessional
  Cynthia Davis Paraprofessional
  Teresa DiCesare Paraprofessional
  Priscilla Gordon-McClain Paraprofessional
  Gwen Gray Paraprofessional
  Kimberly Hart Paraprofessional
  Sue Huff Paraprofessional
  Emily Jones Paraprofessional
  Tousha Kendrick Paraprofessional
  Dana Mills Paraprofessional
  BriAnne Newton Paraprofessional
  Sierra Phillips Paraprofessional
  Christine Thompson Paraprofessional
  Lynn Woods Paraprofessional
Custodial
  Rosa Ascencio Custodial Staff
  Louis Clifton Custodial Staff
  Dot Mikell Custodial Staff
  Larry Roberts Custodial Staff
  Jean Whitlock Head Custodian
Lunchroom
  Shelia Beasley Cafeteria Staff
  Takesha Collins Lunchroom Manager
  Lois Hylow Cafeteria Staff
  Sabrina Palmer Cafeteria Staff
  Carolyn Price Lunchroom Cashier